Logo

6224 - Trim Motor, 852928-1

Arco Marine 6224 - Trim Motor, 852928-1

Your Price
$557.95

Add to shopping cart Available to Order:
Usually ships within 10 days

SECURE CHECKOUT
SPEEDY DELIVERY
30-DAY RETURN
FULL WARRANTY

Part Number
6224

Manufacturer
Arco Marine
AFTERMARKET

ARCO NEW Original Equipment Quality Replacement Tilt Trim Motor - 6224
 
Features:
Volvo Penta Arco replacement of early model Prestolite motor & pump assembly
using Oildyne Motor & Pump. 3 wire, ring terminal ends

Fits:

AQ290A, AD31, AD41B, AQAD30A, AQAD31A, AQD40, AQD41, AQAD40, AQAD41

Replaces Part Numbers:
VOLVO 3857265-7
VOLVO 852928-1
VOLVO 853083-4
VOLVO 853084-2
VOLVO 872449-4
VOLVO 873051-7


QUALITY ASSURANCE
• Epoxy Powder coated for maximum corrosion protection
• Motor shafts induction case hardened at bearing surfaces for superior wear resistance
PRECISION TESTING
• All armatures tested to withstand 50 times operation voltage (12V)
• All motors performance tested at 5 different load levels
• All motors must meet or exceed OEM performance before being boxed
ARCO Marine is a USA based manufacturer

 

Technical information (PDF)
Warranty (PDF)
Enlarge photo
More photos
 

Related Items


Arco Marine Trim Motor,852928 6224 is equivalent to parts:

  • 3586765 Volvo Penta
  • 9-18604 Mallory Marine
ARCO is a leading supplier of electrical products for marine engines including inboard/outboard starters, trim/tilt motors, alternators, solenoids, rectifiers and more. All of ARCO's parts are built to meet or exceed OEM qualifications.

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.