Logo

30460 - Starter, 50-806963A2, Straight Across Bolt Pattern

Arco Marine 30460 - Starter, 50-806963A2, Straight Across Bolt Pattern

List Price

Your Price
$254.89

Add to shopping cart10+ In Stock.

SECURE CHECKOUT
SPEEDY DELIVERY
30-DAY RETURN
FULL WARRANTY

Part Number
30460

Manufacturer
Arco Marine

Replaces OEM 0988217.

ARCO NEW OEM Premium Replacement Inboard Starter - 30460
 
New OEM Quality Hi Torque, Permanent Magnet, Gear Reduction Starter. 1.7 KW

This unit features HIGH PERFORMANCE in a COMPACT SIZE. See tech info sheet (also included with unit) for installation instructions.

Fits: Mercruiser, Volvo Penta, OMC, Yamaha and others. 12 3/4" flywheel. Clockwise Rotation. Will replace all CW rotating 10MT starters with one long and one short bolt straight across pattern. Includes mounting bolts and gasket. Anodized casting, nickel plated brush holder.

Replaces Part Numbers:

BRP/ OMC 381781, BRP/ OMC 384198, BRP/ OMC 981074, BRP/ OMC 981078, BRP/ OMC 982107, BRP/ OMC 982121,BRP/ OMC 982200, BRP/ OMC 983248, BRP/ OMC 983444, BRP/ OMC 983790, BRP/ OMC 985966, BRP/ OMC 988217
BRP/ OMC 3850526
BRP/ OMC 3854750
BRP/ OMC 3855882
BRP/ OMC 3858463
Delco 9000763
Delco 9000820
Delco 9000822
Marine Power 0172-000
Mercury 50-32703
Mercury 50-45120
Mercury 50-46282
Mercury 50-59799
Mercury 50-69863A1
Mercury 50-69864A1
Mercury 50-77328A1
Mercury 50-77328A3
Mercury 50-79821A2
Mercury 50-79822A1
Mercury 50-79822A2
Mercury 50-79823A1
Mercury 50-806963A2
Mercury 50-806963A4
Mercury 50-806965A2
Mercury 50-806965A4
Mercury 50-812429A2
Mercury 50-99417A2
Volvo 3862308
Volvo 3854750-1
Volvo 3856003-3
Volvo 855326-5

PRECISION TESTING
• All armatures tested to withstand 50 times operation voltage (12V)
• All motors performance tested at 5 different load levels
• All motors must meet or exceed OEM performance before being boxed

ARCO Marine is a USA based manufacturer

Technical information (PDF)
More technical information (PDF)
Warranty (PDF)
Enlarge photo
More photos
 

Arco Marine Inboard Starter is equivalent to parts:

  • 3862308 Volvo Penta
  • 3858463 Evinrude Johnson OMC BRP
  • 3855882 Evinrude Johnson OMC BRP
  • 988217 Evinrude Johnson OMC BRP
  • 8M0090697 Mercury Marine
  • 863007A1 Mercury Marine
  • 508M0090697 Mercury Marine
  • 50863007A 1 Mercury Marine
  • 9-15903 Mallory Marine
  • 9-15901 Mallory Marine
ARCO is a leading supplier of electrical products for marine engines including inboard/outboard starters, trim/tilt motors, alternators, solenoids, rectifiers and more. All of ARCO's parts are built to meet or exceed OEM qualifications.

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.