Logo

30460 - Starter, 50-806963A2, Straight Across Bolt Pattern

Arco Marine 30460 - Starter, 50-806963A2, Straight Across Bolt Pattern

List Price
$223.95

Your Price
$196.90

Add to shopping cartIn stock Explain stock levels

Part Number
30460

Manufacturer
Arco Marine

Replaces OEM 0988217.

ARCO NEW OEM Premium Replacement Inboard Starter - 30460
 
ARCO Part #30460

ARCO NEW OEM Premium Replacement Inboard Starter NEW OEM Quality Hi Torque, Permanent Magnet, Gear Reduction Starter. 1.7 KW

Fits: Mercruiser, Volvo Penta, OMC, Yamaha and others. 12 3/4" flywheel. Clockwise Rotation. Will replace all CW rotating 10MT starters with one long and one short bolt straight across pattern. Includes mounting bolts and gasket. Anodized casting, nickel plated brush holder.

Replaces Part Numbers:

BRP/ OMC 381781
BRP/ OMC 384198
BRP/ OMC 981074
BRP/ OMC 981078
BRP/ OMC 982107
BRP/ OMC 982121
BRP/ OMC 982200
BRP/ OMC 983248
BRP/ OMC 983444
BRP/ OMC 983790
BRP/ OMC 985966
BRP/ OMC 988217
BRP/ OMC 3850526
BRP/ OMC 3854750
BRP/ OMC 3855882
BRP/ OMC 3858463
Delco 9000763
Delco 9000820
Delco 9000822
Marine Power 0172-000
Mercury 50-32703
Mercury 50-45120
Mercury 50-46282
Mercury 50-59799
Mercury 50-69863A1
Mercury 50-69864A1
Mercury 50-77328A1
Mercury 50-77328A3
Mercury 50-79821A2
Mercury 50-79822A1
Mercury 50-79822A2
Mercury 50-79823A1
Mercury 50-806963A2
Mercury 50-806963A4
Mercury 50-806965A2
Mercury 50-806965A4
Mercury 50-812429A2
Mercury 50-99417A2
Volvo 3862308
Volvo 3854750-1
Volvo 3856003-3
Volvo 855326-5

PRECISION TESTING
• All armatures tested to withstand 50 times operation voltage (12V)
• All motors performance tested at 5 different load levels
• All motors must meet or exceed OEM performance before being boxed

ARCO Marine is a USA based manufacturer

Technical information (PDF)
Warranty (PDF)
Enlarge photo
More photos
 

Arco Marine New Starter I/o is equivalent to parts:

ARCO is a leading supplier of electrical products for marine engines including inboard/outboard starters, trim/tilt motors, alternators, solenoids, rectifiers and more. All of ARCO's parts are built to meet or exceed OEM qualifications.