Logo

30470 - Starter, 3857747, 50-863007A1, Staggered Bolt Pattern

Arco Marine 30470 - Starter, 3857747, 50-863007A1, Staggered Bolt Pattern

List Price
$223.95

Your Price
$196.90

Add to shopping cartIn stock Explain stock levels

Part Number
30470

Manufacturer
Arco Marine

Replaces OEM 3852818.

ARCO NEW OEM Premium Replacement Inboard Starter - 30470
 
ARCO Part #30470

NEW OEM Quality Hi Torque, Permanent Magnet, Gear Reduction Starter. 1.7 KW

Fits: Mercruiser, Volvo Penta, OMC, Marine Power and others. Will replace 9 tooth drive OEM versions 3.0 - 8.1L with 14" flywheel. Anodized casting, nickel plated brush holder.

Replaces Part Numbers:

BRP/ OMC 984456
BRP/ OMC 986505
BRP/ OMC 3850525
BRP/ OMC 3853982
BRP/ OMC 3854751
BRP/ OMC 3855177
BRP/ OMC 3857747
BRP/ OMC 3860566
Delco 9000735
Delco 9000762
Delco 9000768
Delco 9000789
Delco 9000819
Delco 9000821
Delco 9000839
Delco 9000840
Delco 9000849
Delco 9000885
Delco 9000940
Delco 9000884 (Hi Perf)
Marine Power 0174-000
Mercury 50-12121A2
Mercury 50-12177A2
Mercury 50-806964A2
Mercury 50-806964A3
Mercury 50-806964A4
Mercury 50-812428A3
Mercury 50-812604A2
Mercury 50-822330A2
Mercury 50-864340A2
Mercury 50-8M8021116
Mercury 50-99418A2
Sierra 18-5905
Sierra 18-5910
Sierra 18-5913
Sierra 18-6946
Volvo 3587625
Volvo 3857747
Volvo 3860566
Volvo 3860764
Volvo 3885317
Volvo 3850525-1
Volvo 3853982-1
Volvo 3854751-9
Volvo 3855177-6
Volvo 3856004-1

ARCO Marine is a USA based manufacturer

Technical information (PDF)
More technical information (PDF)
Warranty (PDF)
Enlarge photo
More photos
 

Arco Marine New I/o Starter High Performance is equivalent to parts:

ARCO is a leading supplier of electrical products for marine engines including inboard/outboard starters, trim/tilt motors, alternators, solenoids, rectifiers and more. All of ARCO's parts are built to meet or exceed OEM qualifications.