Logo

Crusader V8-454 & 502 C.I.D.

All models: Direct replacement

Crusader V8-454 & 502 C.I.D.
Part Number Description
CR-1-97992 Direct replacement starboard side manifold. Replaces Crusader part number 97992.
CR-1-97993 Direct replacement port side manifold. Replaces Crusader part number 97993.
CR-20-96560 Direct replacement exhaust elbow assembly, 3" I.D. exhaust hose. Replaces Crusader part number 96560.
CR-20-97169 8" riser extension. Replaces Crusader part number 97169.
CR-20-97386 90-degree swivel elbow. Replaces Crusader part number 97386.
CR-20-97387 Elbow, lower swivel with 3" outlet. Replaces Crusader part number 97387.
CR-20-97624 Elbow, lower swivel with 4" outlet. Replaces Crusader part number 97624.
CR-20-97772 4" riser extension. Replaces Crusader part number 97772.
CR-20-97924 Direct replacement exhaust elbow assembly, 4" I.D. exhaust hose. Replaces Crusader part number 97924.
CR-20-98068 Direct replacement exhaust elbow assembly, 3" I.D. exhaust hose. For use without Crusader spacer part number 97295. Replaces Crusader part number 98068.
CHVA-47-0000 Manifold to cylinder head gasket.
CR-1-9799P Manifold mounting package (not pictured).
CR-20-96560P Mounting package for CR-20-96560, CR-20-97386, CR-20-97924 and CR-20-98068.
CR-20-97169P Mounting package for CR-20-97169.
CR-20-97296 Stainless steel block off plate for fresh water applications.
CR-20-97772P Mounting package for CR-20-97772.
CR-20-96319 143-degree thermostat for Crusader (not pictured).
CR47-C-96108 Replacement exhaust elbow gasket (3 hole).
CR47-C-96562 Replacement exhaust elbow gasket (1 hole).
CR-50-20471 Replaces Crusader part number 20471 3/8" X 5-3/4" stainless steel stud).
CR-50-22032 Replaces Crusader part number 22032 (3/8" X 9-3/8" stainless steel stud). For use with OEM adaptor number 97295.
CR-50-22033 Replaces Crusader part number 22033 (3/8" X 7-3/4" stainless steel stud).
CR-50-96369 Replaces Crusader part number 96369 (3/8" X 4" stainless steel stud). For use with OEM adaptor number 97295.
Note
Manifolds and elbows include all mounting hardware, gaskets and plugs. CR-20-97169P and CR-20-97772P must be purchased separately for the corresponding risers.