Logo

80108 - Alternator

Arco Marine 80108 - Alternator

List Price
$513.95

Your Price
$513.95

Add to shopping cart2 in stock.

Part Number
80108

Manufacturer
Arco Marine
AFTERMARKET

ARCO NEW Original Equipment Quality Replacement Alternator - 80108
 
ARCO Part #80108

ARCO NEW Original Equipment Quality Replacement Alternator

Fits: Late model Volvo Penta DIESEL ENGINES. 12 Volt, 55 Amp, Internal regulator, 2-inch mounting foot, PULLEY NOT INCLUDED.

Replaces Part Numbers:
VOLVO 3803227-2
VOLVO 834625-6
VOLVO 841378-3
VOLVO 841380
VOLVO 841762-8
VOLVO 841763
VOLVO 841765-1
VOLVO 841766-9
VOLVO 858838-6
VOLVO 858839-4
VOLVO 872018-7
VOLVO 872235-7
VOLVO 872926-1

QUALITY ASSURANCE
· All alternators are engineered for performance and reliability.
· All alternators are engineered and manufactured with precision and quality.
· All alternators must meet or exceed OEM performance before being boxed

ARCO Marine is a USA based manufacturer

Technical information (PDF)
Warranty (PDF)
Enlarge photo
More photos
 

Arco Marine Alternator,new 80108 is equivalent to parts:

ARCO is a leading supplier of electrical products for marine engines including inboard/outboard starters, trim/tilt motors, alternators, solenoids, rectifiers and more. All of ARCO's parts are built to meet or exceed OEM qualifications.