Logo

6224 - Trim Motor, 852928-1

Arco Marine 6224 - Trim Motor, 852928-1

List Price
$491.95

Your Price
$491.95

Add to shopping cart Available to order:
Usually ships within 8 days

Part Number
6224

Manufacturer
Arco Marine
AFTERMARKET

ARCO NEW Original Equipment Quality Replacement Tilt Trim Motor - 6224
 
ARCO Part #6224

Fits: Volvo Penta. Includes: Hydraulic valve body, Ring Terminal Ends

Replaces Part Numbers:
VOLVO 3857265-7
VOLVO 852928-1
VOLVO 853083-4
VOLVO 853084-2
VOLVO 872449-4
VOLVO 873051-7


QUALITY ASSURANCE
• Epoxy Powder coated for maximum corrosion protection
• Motor shafts induction case hardened at bearing surfaces for superior wear resistance
PRECISION TESTING
• All armatures tested to withstand 50 times operation voltage (12V)
• All motors performance tested at 5 different load levels
• All motors must meet or exceed OEM performance before being boxed
ARCO Marine is a USA based manufacturer

 

Technical information (PDF)
Warranty (PDF)
Enlarge photo
More photos
 

Arco Marine Trim Motor,852928 6224 is equivalent to parts:

ARCO is a leading supplier of electrical products for marine engines including inboard/outboard starters, trim/tilt motors, alternators, solenoids, rectifiers and more. All of ARCO's parts are built to meet or exceed OEM qualifications.